Screenshots
Keyword Volume Hits KEI Rank
new york city
22.47
89
1
nyc subway map
0.00
34
4
mta bus
0.00
31
nyc subway
121
30
1
nyc bus map
124
29
subway nyc
0.00
28
ny subway
0.00
25
1
ny subway map
0.00
23
2
new york city subway
195
21
nyc bus
0.00
20
mta nyc
224
17
1
mta subway map
337
15
17
nyc transit
96.21
13
1
new york city subway map
115
12
new york city bus
58.10
5
next bus nyc
0.00
5
bus tracker
26.92
2
Search Visibility
App name
ny subway & Bus - new york City (nyc) MTA Realtime Transit Tracker and Map
Description
Get the latest nyc MTA Subway and Bus transit app for realtime rail and bus stop information. Provides a nyc subway map and has “auto-refresh” direct from MTA, this app serves the entire nyc metro area and provides: * Realtime and scheduled “next train” arrivals and departures for nyc subway stations from MTA * Realtime and scheduled "next bus” arrivals and departures for nyc bus stops from MTA * Mapped locations of nearby subway stations and bus stop locations * Ability to store commonly used subway stations and bus stops in your Favorites list to quickly find arrival and departure times for your most frequented stations and stops * App is FREE (requires network access)
Skip arrival trains data
by Gordonace on 2019/01/16 04:18
I work for NY MTA, it my routine to take trains every day. A lot of times, I see trains' arriving but not showing in this APP. 01/15/18 after 9:30 pm, no J train service in Manhattan, but it is still on the list. This is unacceptable
Direction
by Aghjcjfbdghaks on 2018/06/21 12:30
This app gives the first and last stop so you’ll never have which time is yours.
Useless and inaccurate
by NYC Violet on 2018/04/10 10:37
Waste of my time. App is inaccurate and useless.
NOT ACCURATE
by I ❤️💎 on 2017/10/28 16:29
This app gives the wrong minutes, it’s very inaccurate. If I could I’ll give it 0 stars.
Subway info not accurate
by Sharon5569 on 2017/06/28 11:36
Doesn't include 2nd Ave line. Still has Q going to Queens.
Miles away????
by shortikimee on 2016/11/11 15:32
Instead of putting how many miles away the bus is, put the distance in MInUTES....I don't know about other commuters, but I can't decipher how much time away is 1.3miles
Worthless
by beaujass on 2016/08/28 01:30
Am at the 125th Station as I type and it wouldn't show uptown trains....At other stations would show a next train at 125mins away... Have tried it at least 40 times in different stations and has worked maybe four times? Try for yourself
Good App!
by EMAN2510 on 2016/05/07 12:56
I like the the App, but I wish it was clear from what direction the Subway is coming from.
Accurately timed all NYC subway and buses
by Mayduong on 2016/05/01 12:44
Love it and got it. It happens to be my house was living nearby subway line and I could see it passed every time. It works great in real time. Love it so much.
Bus
by Patk711 on 2016/01/04 03:18
Worked great! My new go to app! Thanks
Awesome app
by NYCgrl55332 on 2015/11/22 13:02
Only one I've found where the real time data is anywhere close to accurate. Great app
FINALLY!
by CooleysCousin on 2015/11/19 19:21
I've been waiting forever for a decent user friendly NYC transit app. This one hits the spot for me! I use it nearly everyday.
Efficient!!
by Jm250122204 on 2015/11/16 17:08
Used this app during my recent visit to NYC. Had no issues at all! Very easy to use. Great app!
Miles away????
by shortikimee on 2016/11/11 15:32
Instead of putting how many miles away the bus is, put the distance in MInUTES....I don't know about other commuters, but I can't decipher how much time away is 1.3miles
Direction
by Aghjcjfbdghaks on 2018/06/21 12:30
This app gives the first and last stop so you’ll never have which time is yours.
Accurately timed all NYC subway and buses
by Mayduong on 2016/05/01 12:44
Love it and got it. It happens to be my house was living nearby subway line and I could see it passed every time. It works great in real time. Love it so much.
Good App!
by EMAN2510 on 2016/05/07 12:56
I like the the App, but I wish it was clear from what direction the Subway is coming from.
Worthless
by beaujass on 2016/08/28 01:30
Am at the 125th Station as I type and it wouldn't show uptown trains....At other stations would show a next train at 125mins away... Have tried it at least 40 times in different stations and has worked maybe four times? Try for yourself
Subway info not accurate
by Sharon5569 on 2017/06/28 11:36
Doesn't include 2nd Ave line. Still has Q going to Queens.
Bus
by Patk711 on 2016/01/04 03:18
Worked great! My new go to app! Thanks
NOT ACCURATE
by I ❤️💎 on 2017/10/28 16:29
This app gives the wrong minutes, it’s very inaccurate. If I could I’ll give it 0 stars.
Useless and inaccurate
by NYC Violet on 2018/04/10 10:37
Waste of my time. App is inaccurate and useless.
Skip arrival trains data
by Gordonace on 2019/01/16 04:18
I work for NY MTA, it my routine to take trains every day. A lot of times, I see trains' arriving but not showing in this APP. 01/15/18 after 9:30 pm, no J train service in Manhattan, but it is still on the list. This is unacceptable
Awesome app
by NYCgrl55332 on 2015/11/22 13:02
Only one I've found where the real time data is anywhere close to accurate. Great app
FINALLY!
by CooleysCousin on 2015/11/19 19:21
I've been waiting forever for a decent user friendly NYC transit app. This one hits the spot for me! I use it nearly everyday.
Efficient!!
by Jm250122204 on 2015/11/16 17:08
Used this app during my recent visit to NYC. Had no issues at all! Very easy to use. Great app!
Keyword Volume Hits KEI Rank
new york city
22.47
89
1
nyc subway map
0.00
34
4
mta bus
0.00
31
nyc subway
121
30
1
nyc bus map
124
29
subway nyc
0.00
28
ny subway
0.00
25
1
ny subway map
0.00
23
2
new york city subway
195
21
nyc bus
0.00
20
mta nyc
224
17
1
mta subway map
337
15
17
nyc transit
96.21
13
1
new york city subway map
115
12
new york city bus
58.10
5
next bus nyc
0.00
5
bus tracker
26.92
2
new york
9.96
nyc
0.00